Tipton County Schools

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Congratulations to Tipton County Schools' HOSA Regional Competition Winners

 

Brighton High School

1st Place

 

Jackson Almeda

Speaking skills

Dallas Brigman

Clinical Nursing

Mary Roe

Job Seeking Skills

 

 

2nd Place

 

Charis Bentley

Medical Spelling

Mollie Oswalt

Health Career Photography

McKenna Rose

Nursing Assisting

Mattie Perkins

Researched Persuasive Speaking

Brooklyn Stapleton

Medical Assisting

 

 

3rd Place

 

Haven Birchfield

Health Education

Cheyanne Cook

Health Education

Madi Miller

Health Education

Alissa Carter

Veterinary Science

Colin Peeler

Nutrition Knowledge Test

Chloe Twisdale

Home Health Aide

 

 

4th Place

 

Harlie Pogue

Biomedical Debate

Hayden Sanders

Biomedical Debate

Chloe Kramer

Biomedical Debate

 

 

5th Place

 

Ethan Browne

Medical Math Test

Eva Ortiz

Pathophysiology Test

   

Munford High School

1st Place

 

Samantha Wade

Epidemiology

Sarah Willis

Parliamentary Procedure

Kandace Lipscomb

Parliamentary Procedure

Mary Grace Willis

Parliamentary Procedure

Drew Chumley 

Parliamentary Procedure

Averie Yeager 

Parliamentary Procedure

Carmen Starck 

Parliamentary Procedure

Molly Hutton 

Parliamentary Procedure

Zach Jones

Creative Problem Solve

Daniel Nabors

Creative Problem Solve

Jessica Wright 

Creative Problem Solve

Kennedy Miller 

Creative Problem Solve

Jordan Moncrief 

Biomedical Debate

Brendan Teames 

Biomedical Debate

Taniys Webb 

Biomedical Debate

Demis Brown

Physical Therapy

Kassadie May

Home Health Aide

 

 

2nd Place

 

Tyler Berryman

HOSA Bowl

Micah Driscoll 

HOSA Bowl

Aubrie Price

HOSA Bowl

Erik Wallace 

HOSA Bowl

Ciara Spence

CERT Skills

Jeremiah Holloway 

CERT Skills

Maria Juno

Nutrition Test

 

 

3rd Place

 

Nakiyah Fletcher

Prepared Speaking

Rebekah Callahan

Extemporaneous Health Poster

 

 

4th Place

 

Amya McClora

Job Seeking Skills

Amanda Tapley 

Health Education

Brooke Anzini 

Health Education

Emily Westerman 

Health Education

Bry Parker 

Health Education

Brooke Norris

Dental Terminology

 

 

5th Place

 

Jondasha Davis

Pharmacology

   

Covington High School

1st place

 

Sydney Erickson

 Medical Law & Ethics

Kaleigh Easley

 Health Science Education 

Elayna Flanagan

 Health Science Education 

Jessie True

 Health Science Education 

Addie Hall

 Health Science Education 

 Emma Matlock

 Forensic Medicine

Madie Rose

 Forensic Medicine

Mary Grace Washington

 Community Awareness

Zoe Antrican

 Community Awareness

Anna McGehee

 Community Awareness

Andi Dunavant

 Community Awareness

Cassie McDaniel

 Public Health

Audrey Glass

 Public Health

Lillian Gardiner

 Public Health

James Evan Roane

 Public Health

Slade Simpson

 Public Health

Avery Roach

 Public Health

Miriam Guerrero

 CPR/First Aid

Laura Gail Billings

 CPR/First Aid

Alyssa Ray

 CERT

Alli Falkner

 CERT

Yasmine Ransom

 Pathophysiology

 

 

2nd Place

 

Riley Morris

 Medical Reading

Karis Thomas

 Job Seeking Skills

 

 

4th Place

 

Elasia Wilks

 Prepared Speaking

 

 

5th Place

 

Sincere Watkins

 Behavioral Health

Kayden Farrell

 Research Persuasive Speaking

Sydney Ivory

 Human Growth & Development

Chloe Glover

 Medical Terminology